Awards

 

Outstanding Athlete by Sport

Basketball
2017 Camille McPherson, Moravian
2016 Kerry Kinek, Lehigh
2015 Alexis Wright, Moravian
2014 Katie O'Rourke, Moravian
2013 Alexis Wright, Moravian
2012 Alexandra Chili, Muhlenberg
2011 Erica Prosser, Lehigh
2010 Erica Prosser, Lehigh
2009 Erica Prosser, Lehigh
2008 LeighAnn Burke, DeSales
2007 Kirby Lutz, DeSales
2006 Kelly Applegate, Moravian
2005 Jessica Depalo, Lehigh
2004 Jessica Depalo, Lehigh
2003 Anne Tierney, Lehigh
2002 Anne Tierney, Lehigh
2001 Anne Tierney, Lehigh
2000 Kate Corcoran, Allentown
1999 Amy Wahl, Kutztown
1998 Amy Wahl, Kutztown
1997 Robin Avery, Kutztown
1996 Jessica Mudry, Lehigh
1995 Sue Zimmerman, Moravian
1994 Heidi Caruso, Lafayette
1993  
1992 Kathy Beck, Moravian
1991 Kathy Beck, Moravian
Cross Country
2017 Meg Brockett, Moravian
2016 Veronica Wheeler, DeSales
2015 Elizabeth Weiler, Lehigh
2014 Nicole Cronin, Muhlenberg
2013 Stephanie Borland, Kutztown
2012 Katherine Pierce, Lehigh
2011 Cristina Reimer, Kutztown
2010 Cristina Reimer, Kutztown
2009 Joanna Horstmann, Kutztown
2008 Stephanie Williams, Kutztown
2007 Stephanie Williams, Kutztown
2006 Jennifer Schappert, Lehigh
2005 Gina Lucrezi, DeSales
2004 Gina Lucrezi, DeSales
2003 Rian Landers, Lafayette
2002 Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian
2001 Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian
2000 Megan Seefeldt, Kutztown
1999 Kristin Reccek, Moravian
1998 Tara Wartman, Moravian
1997 Tara Wartman, Moravian
1996 Tracy Wartman, Moravian
1995 Tracy Wartman, Moravian
1994 Carla Thomas, Moravian
1993  
1992  
1991 Patty J. Trimnell, Muhlenberg
Field  (started 1994)
2017 Courtney Avery, Lehigh
2016 Emma Sullivan, Kutztown
2015 Brittany Powell, Lafayette
2014 Rachel Pena, Lafayette
2013 Micah Leonard, Moravian
2012 Abigail Schaffer, Moravian
2011 Abigail Schaffer, Moravian
2010 Anna Heim, Moravian
2009 Anna Heim, Moravian
2008 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
2007 Ashley Harbin, Lafayette
2006 Alison Maurer, Kutztown
2005 Alison Maurer, Kutztown
2004 Kirsten Rotzell, Moravian
2003 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
2002 Christina Scherwin, Moravian
2001 Katrina Beck, Muhlenberg
2000 Rhonda Snyder, Lafayette
1999 Carrie Strong, Lafayette
1998 Tara Crozer, Kutztown
1997 Tara Crozer, Kutztown
1996 Tara Crozer, Kutztown
1995 Deidre Rhodes, Kutztown
1994 Shannon Brennan, Lafayette
Field Hockey
2017 Amanda Magadan, Lafayette
2016 Anna Behm, Kutztown
2015 Jenna Seybert, Lafayette
2014 Erin Reynolds, Kutztown
2013 Emily Valeo, Lafayette
2012 Carolyn Cabrey, Lafayette
2011 Meghan Cicchi, Lafayette
2010 Lauren Solley, Kutztown
2009 Kelley Healey, Kutztown
2008 Christine Smith, Lehigh
2007 Laura Belfatti, Kutztown
2006 Marissa Iannarone, Lehigh
2005 Kristen Bruschi, Muhlenberg
2004 Jennifer Stone, Lafayette
2003 Megan Monahan, Lafayette
2002 Justine Baer-Readin, Kutztown
2001 Allison Fisher, Lafayette
2000 Kellee Salber, Lafayette
1999 Kelly Ann Harkins, Lehigh
1998 Audrey Weaver, Moravian
1997 Ali Murphy, Lafayette
1996 Liane Stocky, Kutztown
1995 Mary Alice Zavocki, Lehigh
1994 Andrea Dagostino, Lafayette
1993  
1992  
1991 Laura Good, Moravian
Lacrosse
2017 Kirsten Wilhelmson, Lafayette
2016 Kendall Garden, Lehigh
2015 Kelly Scott, Lehigh
2014 Ana White, Lafayette
2013 Ana White, Lafayette
2012 Addie Godfrey, Lafayette
2011 Lauren Dykstra, Lehigh
2010 Lauren Dykstra, Lehigh
2009 Kristin Ruminski, Lafayette
2008 Christy Smith, Lehigh
2007 Christine Smith, Lehigh
2006 Courtney Tapkas, Muhlenberg
2005 Barrie Cominsky, Lehigh
2004 Fallon Cunningham, Lafayette
2003 Jennifer Stone, Lafayette
2002 Stephanie Tinney, Lafayette
2001 Dorothy Super, Lehigh
2000 Loren Berkheimer, Lafayette
1999 Katherine Kenny, Muhlenberg
1998 Jen Hartman, Cedar Crest
1997 Jessica Perrucci, Lafayette
1996 Jill Altshuler, Lehigh
1995 Jill Altshuler, Lehigh
1994 Elizabeth Brode, Lehigh
1993  
1992  
1991 Tara Warringon, Lafayette
Soccer (started 1996)
2017 Maddie Mohr, Kutztown
2016 Diana Malanga, Kutztown
2015 Samantha Costello, Kutztown
2014 Courtney Graetzer, Muhlenberg
2013 Eileen Black, Moravian
2012 Genna Pepe, Lehigh
2011 Chelsea Deeter, Kutztown
2010 Hailey Coonrad, Lehigh
2009 Tracy Fitzpatrick, Moravian
2008 Michaela Pawlewicz, Lehigh
2007 Gina Lewandowski, Lehigh
2006 Megan Collins, Moravian
2005 Erin Iwaskiewicz, Lehigh
2004 Meghan Ramsey, Lafayette
2003 Emily Myers, Lafayette
2002 Jennifer Karpovich, Lehigh
2001 Becky Matijasich, Moravian
2000 Carli Miller, Moravian
1999 Celina Boer, Muhlenberg
1998 Celina Boer, Muhlenberg
1997 Wendy Morgans, Moravian
1996 Dia Johnson, Lehigh
Softball
2017 Savanna Nierintz, Kutztown
2016 Morgan Decker, Lehigh
2015 Jenn Dalickas, Moravian
2014 Kelly Kline, Muhlenberg
2013 Liz Lucas, Lehigh
2012 Sam Derr, Kutztown
2011 Jen Lococo, DeSales
2010 Katlin Arbogast, Kutztown
2009 Stephanie Denlinger, Kutztown
2008 Lisa Sweeney, Lehigh
2007 Lisa Sweeney, Lehigh
2006 Meagan Hennessy, Moravian
2005 Emily Ling, Lehigh
2004 Janelle Brey, Moravian
2003 Heather Bortz, Moravian
2002 Kellie Evans, Kutztown
2001 Janet Both, DeSales
2000 Tara Stine, Lehigh
1999 Elizabeth Billie, Muhlenberg
1998 Audrey Weaver, Moravian
1997 Jen Rothrock, Lafayette
1996 Lorie Erie, Kutztown
1995 Kim Miller, Lehigh
1994 Merideth Wall, Lehigh
1993  
1992  
1991 Elaine M. Gratrix
Swimming (started 2004)
2017 Megan Thompson, Lehigh
2016 Kaitlyn Ruffing, Lehigh
2015 Kaitlyn Ruffing, Lehigh
2014 Courtney Patterson, Lehigh
2013 Dana Purdy, Lafayette
2012 Jordan Shapiro, Kutztown
2011 Leah Goldberg, Lafayette
2010 Allison Rolish, Lehigh
2009 Steph Jeppesen, Kutztown
2008 Ashley Singer, Kutztown
2007 Ashley Singer, Kutztown
2006 Daniele Menard, Lafayette
2005 Erin Rosensteel, Lafayette
2004 Carrie Abildgaard, Lafayette
Tennis
2017 Grace Conrad, Lafayette
2016 Sara Finger, Muhlenberg
2015 Christina Auyeung, Lehigh
2014 Hannah Pipkin, Kutztown
2013 Ridhima Borooah, Kutztown
2012 Chelsea Ott, Moravian
2011 Kerry McKinley, Moravian
2010 Jami Fein, Moravian
2009 Jennifer Powell, Muhlenberg
2008 Courtney McClurkin, DeSales
2007 Margo Kokolus, Moravian
2006 Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
2005 Amy Schmidt, Muhlenberg
2004 Kristen Nowicki, Lehigh
2003 Jenn Genevese, Moravian
2002 Corinne Kleinsmith, Moravian
2001 Rachell Samson, Lehigh
2000 Kimberly Luff, Lehigh
1999 Lynne Grzywacz, Moravian
1998 Lynne Grzywacz, Moravian
1997 Meg Edwards, Kutztown
1996 Sue Stagliano Allentown
1995 Caroline Smith, Morvian
1994 Kristi Kungl, Lehigh
1993  
1992  
1991 Linae Collopy, Cedar Crest
1990  
1989 Paula Gross, Lehigh
1988 Paula Gross, Lehigh
1987 Paula Gross, Lehigh
1986 Beth Dale, Lehigh
1985 Beth Dale, Lehigh
1984  
Track (started 1994)
2017 Drew Davis, Lafayette
2016 Devin Smith, Lafayette
2015 Victoria Mullane, Lehigh
2014 Brooke Astor, Lehigh
2013 Stephanie Carnevale, Muhlenberg
2012 Katherine Pierce, Lehigh
2011 Katlyn Diffenderfer, DeSales
2010 Jennifer Lynch, Muhlenberg
2009 Sarah Serwo, Lehigh
2008 Jessica Posimo, Moravian
2007 Erin Recker, Moravian
2006 Deborah Fink, Lafayette
2005 Gina Lucrezi, DeSales
2004 Gina Lucrezi, DeSales
2003 Niya Adams, Kutztown
2002 Kim Jaick, Moravian
2001 Heidi Wolsberger, Moravian
2000 Heidi Wolfsberger, Moravian
1999 Carrie Strong, Lafayette
1998 Tara Wartman, Moravian
1997 Tara Wartman, Moravian
1996 Tara Wartman, Moravian
1995 Tracy Wartman, Moravian
1994 Carla Thomas, Moravian
Volleyball
2017 Lisa Wallitsch, DeSales
2016 Audrey Stringer, Kutztown
2015 Katherine Boll, Muhlenberg
2014 Kelly Brown, Moravian
2013 Jesse Krasley, Moravian
2012 Jesse Krasley, Moravian
2011 Taylor Poole, Lehigh
2010 Kylie Fehnel, DeSales
2009 Kylie Fehnel, DeSales
2008 Erin Waters, Kutztown
2007 Sarah Brandon, Kutztown
2006 Sarah Brandon, Kutztown
2005 Sarah Brandon, Kutztown
2004 Jeannette Singleton, Lehigh
2003 Missy Klein, Kutztown
2002 Kim Zipf, Moravian
2001 Rochelle Healea, Lehigh
2000 Amy Sandt, Moravian
1999 Kim Freedman, Lehigh
1998 Stephanie Rickards, Moravian
1997 Christa Hannis, Allentown
1996 Sue Snyder, Lehigh
1995 Nora Dollarton, Kutztown
1994 Kelly Kramer, Lehigh
1993  
1992  
1991 Penny Erisman, Lafayette
1990  
1989  
1988  
1987 Kerry Loughman, Lehigh
1986  
1985  
1984  
1983 Cindy Davis, Lehigh
Special Honors
2014 Dawn Ketterman-Benner
2007 Ann Gold, Lafayette, Retired
2007 Barbara Young, Lafayette, Retired
2003 Pat Fischer, Lafayette, Retired
2000 Connie Kunda, Muhlenberg, Retired